Privacy Policy

We are HKPREPAID.COM LIMITED (collectively referred to as "we", "the company" or "HKPREPAID") and we own and operate the site (collectively referred to as "our site" or ""). Our site offers a convenient way to shop online over the Internet, including by using our applications, and also provides one-stop home delivery services (referred to as “services”). We recognize the importance of your privacy and maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by us and sets out how we may collect, use and disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy is governed by and observes the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the "Ordinance").

Our Company Policy

You need not supply any personal data in order to access the company’s website. When you participate in, access or sign up to any of the services, personal data is collected from you to enable us to provide you with the services. You may decline to provide us with the requested personal data, but in such case we may not be able to provide the services to you. By submitting your personal data, you consent to the use of that data as set out in this Privacy Policy Statement.

Types of Personal Data Collected

For the purpose of carrying on the company's business, including registration and administration of the company's website and related products and services (including relevant online services), you may be requested to provide personal data such as, but not limited to, the following, without which it may not be possible to satisfy your request:

(i) Your name;

(ii) Contact details, including contact name and telephone number or email address, delivery address.

In some instances, you may also be requested to provide certain data that may be used to further improve our products and services and/or better tailor the type of information presented to you. In most cases, this type of data is optional although, where the requested service is a personalised service, or provision of a product is dependent on your providing all requested data, failure to provide the requested data may prevent us from providing the service to you. This type of data includes, but is not limited to:

(i) Gender;

(ii) Hobbies and leisure activities;

(iii) Other related products and services subscribed to.

The company's web servers may also collect data relating to your online session, the use of which is to provide aggregated, anonymous, statistical information on the server's usage so that we may better meet the demands and expectations of visitors to our sites. This type of data may include, but is not limited to:

(i) The browser type and version;

(ii) Operating system; and

(iii) The IP address and/or domain name.

Use of personally identifiable information collected

Personal data collected from you may be used by the company for:

Providing you with the related services;

Verifying your account identity;

Handling your order(s) and payment instructions, or collecting outstanding bills or other instructions;

Analysing, verifying, and/or conducting credit checks, payment details and/ or conditions, so as to provide you with the related services;

Designing services for you;

Providing you with customer service;

Conducting marketing research, statistics analysis, and behaviour analysis;


Making disclosures when required by applicable laws, rules and regulations;

Direct marketing of the products and services of the company and its business partners.

Direct marketing

We have asked you for your consent before you have provided us with your personally identifiable information. After receiving your consent, you may receive from us or from our affiliated companies telephone calls, email and direct mailings containing promotional materials from time to time. Should you wish to change your indication to receive or not to receive direct marketing material from the company, please contact our Customer Service by 5547 6255.

Retention of the information

In your dealings with us, we retain records of your online transactions for auditing purposes. Our general policy is to retain the information for a reasonable period. We do not offer online facilities for you to delete personal data held by us.

Access to and correction of information

If you want to access and/or correct your personally identifiable information which you have given us via internet, you may write to us via:

Email: [email protected] Or



Unit 1213, 12/F

62 Mody Road

Tsim Sha Tsui

Hong Kong


All personal data you provide to us is secured on our web site with restricted access by authorized personnel only.

Use of Cookies

When you browse, the company will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are computer files which will be stored in web surfer’s computer for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing web surfers’ viewer habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the website. You have a choice not to accept the Cookies, but to do so you may be unable to utilize or activate certain available functions on our site.

Scope of Application

This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to Our website may contain links to other sites and pages. By activating a link, for example by clicking on the banner of an advertiser, you leave our website and the company does not exercise control over any personal data or any other information you give to any other entity after you have left our website. Access to and use of such other websites is at your own risk.

Juvenile Protection

We will neither knowingly collect information on any juvenile nor advice any juvenile to use our services. Unless permitted by law and approved by the guardian, the juvenile may not register an account or send their name, address, telephone or email address to us. If we collect any information about the juvenile negligently, we will delete as soon as possible when we are aware. If you think that we might hold information from or on any juvenile, please contact us.

Data Access & Correction

If you have any query in relation to the HKPREPAID's privacy policy or you wish to access or correct your personal data held by us, you may contact us by writing to the following address:


Unit 1213, 12/F

62 Mody Road

Tsim Sha Tsui

Hong Kong

Amending Privacy Policy Statement

Our Privacy Policy Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice, and it will be published on our site( are advised to check it on a regular basis in order to obtain the latest version.